Courses
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (International Relations)
Area of studies:
International Relations
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Yury Gaivoronsky,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Sergey Kocherov,
Igor B. Orlov,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Leonid Polyakov,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Lev Sokolshchik,
Dmitry Suslov,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Yuri V. Vasilenko
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Geography of Global Changes and Geoinformation Technology)
Area of studies:
Geography
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Roman B. Kazakov,
Sergey Kocherov,
Rostislav V. Kononenko,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Ekaterina Samokhina,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Alexander Zakrevskii,
Alexander Zubkov,
Иванов Петр Алексеевич,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Foreign Languages and Intercultural Business Communication)
Area of studies:
Linguistics
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Yury Gaivoronsky,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Sergey Kocherov,
Igor B. Orlov,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Leonid Polyakov,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Lev Sokolshchik,
Dmitry Suslov,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Yuri V. Vasilenko
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Design)
Area of studies:
Design
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Roman B. Kazakov,
Sergey Kocherov,
Rostislav V. Kononenko,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Ekaterina Samokhina,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Alexander Zakrevskii,
Alexander Zubkov,
Иванов Петр Алексеевич,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Law)
Area of studies:
Law
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
School of Law
When:
1 year, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Roman B. Kazakov,
Sergey Kocherov,
Rostislav V. Kononenko,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Ekaterina Samokhina,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Alexander Zakrevskii,
Alexander Zubkov,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Иванов Петр Алексеевич
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Business Informatics)
Area of studies:
Business Informatics
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Yury Gaivoronsky,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Sergey Kocherov,
Igor B. Orlov,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Leonid Polyakov,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Lev Sokolshchik,
Dmitry Suslov,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Yuri V. Vasilenko
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (International Program 'International Relations and Global Studies')
Area of studies:
International Relations
Delivered by:
School of History
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Mariia Aksenova
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Southeast Asia: Languages, History, Cultures)
Area of studies:
Asian and African Studies
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Yury Gaivoronsky,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Sergey Kocherov,
Igor B. Orlov,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Leonid Polyakov,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Lev Sokolshchik,
Dmitry Suslov,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Yuri V. Vasilenko
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Economic Analysis)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Economic Analysis)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
3 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Physics)
Area of studies:
Physics
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Yury Gaivoronsky,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Sergey Kocherov,
Igor B. Orlov,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Leonid Polyakov,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Lev Sokolshchik,
Dmitry Suslov,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Yuri V. Vasilenko
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Computing and Data Science)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Information Science
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Computer Science
When:
1 year, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Roman B. Kazakov,
Sergey Kocherov,
Rostislav V. Kononenko,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Ekaterina Samokhina,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Alexander Zakrevskii,
Alexander Zubkov,
Иванов Петр Алексеевич,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Strategy and Production in Communications)
Area of studies:
Advertising and Public Relations
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Roman B. Kazakov,
Sergey Kocherov,
Rostislav V. Kononenko,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Ekaterina Samokhina,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Alexander Zakrevskii,
Alexander Zubkov,
Иванов Петр Алексеевич,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Advertising and Public Relations)
Area of studies:
Advertising and Public Relations
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Yury Gaivoronsky,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Sergey Kocherov,
Igor B. Orlov,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Leonid Polyakov,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Lev Sokolshchik,
Dmitry Suslov,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Yuri V. Vasilenko
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Business Administration)
Area of studies:
Management
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Graduate School of Business
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Yury Gaivoronsky,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Sergey Kocherov,
Igor B. Orlov,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Leonid Polyakov,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Lev Sokolshchik,
Dmitry Suslov,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Yuri V. Vasilenko
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Applied Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Information Science
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Yury Gaivoronsky,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Sergey Kocherov,
Igor B. Orlov,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Leonid Polyakov,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Lev Sokolshchik,
Dmitry Suslov,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Yuri V. Vasilenko
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Applied Mathematics and Information Science)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Information Science
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Yury Gaivoronsky,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Sergey Kocherov,
Igor B. Orlov,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Leonid Polyakov,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Lev Sokolshchik,
Dmitry Suslov,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Yuri V. Vasilenko
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Computer technologies, systems and networks)
Area of studies:
Information Science and Computation Technology
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Yury Gaivoronsky,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Sergey Kocherov,
Igor B. Orlov,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Leonid Polyakov,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Lev Sokolshchik,
Dmitry Suslov,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Yuri V. Vasilenko
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (International Business)
Area of studies:
Management
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Graduate School of Business
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26
Bachelor
2024/2025
Foundations of Russian Statehood
Type:
Compulsory course (Urban Planning)
Area of studies:
Urban Planning
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
12
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Беленков Вадим Евгеньевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Yury Gaivoronsky,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Sergey Kocherov,
Igor B. Orlov,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Leonid Polyakov,
Fedor Vadimovich Shelov-Kovedyaev,
Lev Sokolshchik,
Dmitry Suslov,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Yuri V. Vasilenko
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
26