Courses
Bachelor
2023/2024
Artificial Intelligence and Internet of Things for Business
Type:
Elective course
Area of studies:
Business Informatics
Delivered by:
Department of Business Informatics
Where:
Graduate School of Business
When:
3 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Armen Beklaryan
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
40
2023/2024
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Type:
Mago-Lego
Delivered by:
School of Digital Law and Bio-Law
When:
2, 3 module
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
6
Contact hours:
48
Master
2023/2024
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Type:
Elective course (Legal Tech)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Informatics
Delivered by:
School of Digital Law and Bio-Law
Where:
Faculty of Law
When:
2 year, 2, 3 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
6
Contact hours:
48
Master
2023/2024
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
Type:
Elective course (Legal Tech)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Informatics
Delivered by:
School of Digital Law and Bio-Law
Where:
Faculty of Law
When:
2 year, 2, 3 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
6
Contact hours:
48
2023/2024
Artificial intelligence for business
Type:
Optional course (faculty)
Delivered by:
International College of Economics and Finance
When:
3, 4 module
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Худов Никита Михайлович
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
32
Master
2023/2024
Artificial Intelligence in Marketing and Communications
Type:
Elective course
Area of studies:
Advertising and Public Relations
Delivered by:
School of Communication
When:
1 year, 4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Попов Марк Раилевич
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
40
2023/2024
Artificial Intelligence in Marketing and Communications
Type:
Mago-Lego
Delivered by:
School of Communication
When:
4 module
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Попов Марк Раилевич
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
40
Bachelor
2023/2024
Artificial Intelligence Systems
Type:
Compulsory course (Information Science and Computation Technology)
Area of studies:
Information Science and Computation Technology
Delivered by:
School of Computer Engineering
When:
4 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
6
Contact hours:
62
Bachelor
2023/2024
Art-Management
Type:
Compulsory course (Contemporary Art)
Area of studies:
Fine Art
Delivered by:
HSE Art and Design School
When:
4 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Михайлова Екатерина Геннадиевна,
Anna Shelepova
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
28
2023/2024
Art Market : History and Current State
Type:
Optional course (faculty)
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
4 module
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
36
Bachelor
2023/2024
Art of Asia: From Modern to Contemporary Period
Type:
Compulsory course (History of Art)
Area of studies:
History of Art
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
3 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
22
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
56
Bachelor
2023/2024
Art of Mongolia and Tibet
Type:
Compulsory course (Mongolia and Tibet)
Area of studies:
Asian and African Studies
Delivered by:
Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
4 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
20
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Yana Leman
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
60
Bachelor
2023/2024
Art of the First Half of the 19th Century
Type:
Compulsory course (History of Art)
Area of studies:
History of Art
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
3 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
76
Bachelor
2023/2024
Art of the First Half of the 20Th Century
Type:
Compulsory course (History of Art)
Area of studies:
History of Art
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
4 year, 2 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Alexey Petukhov
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
42
Bachelor
2023/2024
Art of the Second Half of the 19th Century
Type:
Compulsory course (History of Art)
Area of studies:
History of Art
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
4 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Elena Khlopina
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
42
Bachelor
2023/2024
Art of the Second Half of the 20th - 21st Centuries
Type:
Compulsory course (History of Art)
Area of studies:
History of Art
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
4 year, 3 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Орлова Александра Михайловна
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
50
2023/2024
Art Practice
Type:
Optional course (faculty)
Delivered by:
HSE Art and Design School
When:
1, 2 module
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Тимофеева Марина Рафаиловна,
Антохина Анастасия Николаевна,
Голованова Ирина Львовна,
Тимофеева Марина Рафаиловна,
Зубова Ольга Александровна,
Афанасьева Ирина Сергеевна,
Голованова Ирина Львовна,
Anton Artemchuk,
Gleb Glonti
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
56
2023/2024
Art Practice
Type:
Optional course (faculty)
Delivered by:
HSE Art and Design School
When:
1-4 module
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Ожегова Екатерина Сергеевна,
Тимофеева Марина Рафаиловна,
Рогозин Андрей Юрьевич,
Зубова Ольга Александровна,
Зиман Кирилл Львович,
Тимофеева Марина Рафаиловна,
Афанасьева Ирина Сергеевна,
Liudmila Alyabieva,
Anton Artemchuk,
Vladimir Semenkov,
Alexander Zhuravlev,
Дубинин Аркадий Игоревич,
Климин Евгений Андреевич,
Дубинин Аркадий Игоревич
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
6
Contact hours:
140
2023/2024
Art practice. Additional course
Type:
Optional course (faculty)
Delivered by:
HSE Art and Design School
When:
1-4 module
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Афанасьева Ирина Сергеевна,
Татаршао Инга Руслановна,
Березина Любовь Александровна,
Афанасьева Ирина Сергеевна,
Торопицына Наталья Васильевна,
Бубликова Екатерина Дмитриевна,
Маркина Анастасия Сергеевна,
Цветков Дмитрий Борисович,
Абдусадыков Тимур,
Страховская Ольга Радиевна,
Панькова Ольга Владимировна,
Ишукова Полина Валерьевна,
Татаршао Инга Руслановна,
Маркина Анастасия Сергеевна,
Рахматуллина Екатерина Дмитриевна,
Новикова Анна Андреевна,
Юдович Илья Исакович,
Гриценко Екатерина Вячеславовна,
Чуйкова Валерия Валерьевна,
Александрова Ольга Владленовна,
Новикова Анна Андреевна,
Иванова Виктория Вячеславовна,
Юдович Илья Исакович,
Сапожникова Софья Олеговна,
Александрова Ольга Владленовна,
Власова Анна Николаевна,
Иванова Виктория Вячеславовна,
Гриценко Екатерина Вячеславовна,
Чуйкова Валерия Валерьевна,
Иванникова Ирина Викторовна,
Вьюшинская Татьяна Александровна,
Рогозин Андрей Юрьевич,
Горя София Олеговна,
Максимова Татьяна Глебовна,
Иванникова Ирина Викторовна,
Батылина Марина Геннадьевна,
Рогозин Андрей Юрьевич,
Зыков Сергей Александрович,
Бубликова Екатерина Дмитриевна,
Абдусадыков Тимур,
Торопицына Наталья Васильевна,
Цветков Дмитрий Борисович,
Сапожникова Софья Олеговна,
Тонконогий Евгений Игоревич,
Страховская Ольга Радиевна,
Панькова Ольга Владимировна,
Рахматуллина Екатерина Дмитриевна,
Власова Анна Николаевна,
Pavel Borisovsky,
Lidia Chugunova,
Gleb Glonti,
Anton Mariinsky,
Vladimir Semenkov,
Alexander Suslov,
Egor Nikolaevich Tomskiy,
Смирнов Александр Сергеевич,
Федотова Кира Асхатовна,
Солонская Екатерина Анатольевна,
Васильева Эмма Викторовна,
Солонская Екатерина Анатольевна,
Федотова Кира Асхатовна,
Кожушаная Екатерина Борисовна,
Мартиросян Алина Арамовна,
Смирнов Александр Сергеевич,
Мартиросян Алина Арамовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
7
Contact hours:
140
2023/2024
Art practice. Special course
Type:
Optional course (faculty)
Delivered by:
HSE Art and Design School
When:
1-4 module
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Новоселова Елена Юрьевна,
Пискунова Елизавета Сергеевна,
Волкова Ирина Леонидовна,
Полетаева Анастасия Андреевна,
Юрийчук Дарья Владимировна,
Зубова Ольга Александровна,
Андрияшкин Дмитрий Анатольевич,
Гриценко Наталья Вячеславовна,
Бададгулова Варвара Элгуджавна,
Булгаков Вадим Александрович,
Облапохин Николай Игоревич,
Юдович Илья Исакович,
Пискунова Елизавета Сергеевна,
Староверов Виталий Геннадьевич,
Афанасьева Ирина Сергеевна,
Юдович Илья Исакович,
Воробьева Варвара Максимовна,
Маркина Анастасия Сергеевна,
Андрияшкин Дмитрий Анатольевич,
Булгаков Вадим Александрович,
Облапохин Николай Игоревич,
Староверов Виталий Геннадьевич,
Афанасьева Ирина Сергеевна,
Волкова Ирина Леонидовна,
Нефедова Анастасия Владимировна,
Гришина Наталья Витальевна,
Гриценко Наталья Вячеславовна,
Дашина Евгения Сергеевна,
Новоселова Елена Юрьевна,
Иванникова Ирина Викторовна,
Зубова Ольга Александровна,
Дмитриевская Анастасия Александровна,
Мельникова Алёна Николаевна,
Полетаева Анастасия Андреевна,
Шапиро Анна Семеновна,
Сперанская Елена Валерьевна,
Спиченко Юлия Константиновна,
Юрийчук Дарья Владимировна,
Дрегалин Елисей Александрович,
Сапожникова Софья Олеговна,
Дрегалин Елисей Александрович,
Дмитриевская Анастасия Александровна,
Сапожникова Софья Олеговна,
Мясоедов Михаил Юрьевич,
Спиченко Юлия Константиновна,
Власова Анна Николаевна,
Колобушкин Кирилл Сергеевич,
Рябчикова Наталья Сергеевна,
Воробьева Варвара Максимовна,
Сафонова Гульназ Файрузовна,
Dmitry Alexandrov,
Alexander Alexeev,
Lidia Chugunova,
Gleb Glonti,
Igor Gurovich,
Evgeny Kashirin,
Anton Mariinsky,
Anna Shelepova,
Vasily Shikhachevsky,
Anna Shunevich,
Alexander Suslov,
Eleonora Ushakova,
Федотова Кира Асхатовна,
Зародина Дарья Ильинична,
Смирнов Александр Сергеевич,
Зародина Дарья Ильинична
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
7
Contact hours:
140