Courses
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical foudations of quantum phenomena and devices
Type:
Compulsory course (Information and Communication Technologies and Systems)
Area of studies:
Infocommunication Technologies and Systems
Delivered by:
School of Electronic Engineering
When:
3 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
5
Contact hours:
76
Postgraduate course
2023/2024
Physical Materials Science
Type:
Elective course
Area of studies:
Postgraduate Studies
Delivered by:
School of Electronic Engineering
When:
1 year, 1 semester
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Ivan Monakhov
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
18
2023/2024
Physical Organic Chemistry
Type:
Optional course (faculty)
Delivered by:
Faculty of Chemistry
When:
3 module
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Rinat Salikov
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
40
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course
Area of studies:
Law
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Law
When:
5 year, 1 semester
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Geography of Global Changes and Geoinformation Technology)
Area of studies:
Geography
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
When:
3 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Denis Migunov
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
80
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (International Programme in Economics and Finance)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Applied Mathematics and Information Science)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Information Science
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Computer Science
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Кротов Иван Евгеньевич,
Inna Bogatyreva,
Ivan Borisov,
Alexey Efimov,
Artem Emelyanov,
Elena Emelyanova,
Ada Gazeeva,
Maria Ilyukhina,
Leonid Ivanov,
Kristina Ivanova,
Inna Kornienko,
Olga Korobova,
Olga Kotelnikova,
Denis Migunov,
Sofia Ugolkova,
Елаков Сергей Александрович,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна,
Гладких Елена Николаевна,
Воробьев Виктор Сергеевич,
Данилина Елена Викторовна,
Васильев Даниил Николаевич,
Захаренко Олеся Игоревна,
Кошелева Ольга Владимировна,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Data Science and Business Analytics)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Information Science
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Computer Science
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Software Engineering)
Area of studies:
Software Engineering
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Computer Science
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Кротов Иван Евгеньевич,
Inna Bogatyreva,
Ivan Borisov,
Alexey Efimov,
Artem Emelyanov,
Elena Emelyanova,
Ada Gazeeva,
Maria Ilyukhina,
Leonid Ivanov,
Kristina Ivanova,
Inna Kornienko,
Olga Korobova,
Olga Kotelnikova,
Denis Migunov,
Sofia Ugolkova,
Елаков Сергей Александрович,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна,
Воробьев Виктор Сергеевич,
Данилина Елена Викторовна,
Васильев Даниил Николаевич,
Гладких Елена Николаевна,
Захаренко Олеся Игоревна,
Кошелева Ольга Владимировна,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Economics and Data Science)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Information Science
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Кротов Иван Евгеньевич,
Inna Bogatyreva,
Ivan Borisov,
Alexey Efimov,
Artem Emelyanov,
Elena Emelyanova,
Ada Gazeeva,
Maria Ilyukhina,
Leonid Ivanov,
Kristina Ivanova,
Inna Kornienko,
Olga Korobova,
Olga Kotelnikova,
Denis Migunov,
Sofia Ugolkova,
Елаков Сергей Александрович,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна,
Воробьев Виктор Сергеевич,
Данилина Елена Викторовна,
Васильев Даниил Николаевич,
Гладких Елена Николаевна,
Захаренко Олеся Игоревна,
Кошелева Ольга Владимировна,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (HSE/NES Programme in Economics)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
1 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Кротов Иван Евгеньевич,
Inna Bogatyreva,
Ivan Borisov,
Pavel Borisov,
Svetlana Fedoryachenko,
Maria Ilyukhina,
Anna Kumantseva,
Ksenia Lazareva,
Mikhail Lukovkin,
Alexander Lutonin,
Alexey Manzhos,
Andrey Maslov,
Denis Migunov,
Valery Peplov,
Ekaterina Sidorchuk,
Anatoly Smirnov,
Andrey Smirnov,
Stanislav Titov,
Шмагин Валентин Михайлович,
Фомина Марина Михайловна,
Щербакова Анастасия Дмитриевна,
Морару Евгений Александрович,
Фомина Марина Михайловна,
Мчедлишвили Евгения Борисовна,
Мигненко Наталья Владимировна,
Петриченко Альберт Владимирович,
Алексеев Евгений Александрович,
Савин Артем Валерьевич,
Мчедлишвили Евгения Борисовна,
Морару Евгений Александрович,
Щербакова Анастасия Дмитриевна,
Федоровцев Сергей Анатольевич,
Петриченко Альберт Владимирович,
Федоровцев Сергей Анатольевич,
Шмагин Валентин Михайлович,
Савин Артем Валерьевич
Language:
English
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Economics)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Кротов Иван Евгеньевич,
Inna Bogatyreva,
Ivan Borisov,
Alexey Efimov,
Artem Emelyanov,
Elena Emelyanova,
Ada Gazeeva,
Maria Ilyukhina,
Leonid Ivanov,
Kristina Ivanova,
Inna Kornienko,
Olga Korobova,
Olga Kotelnikova,
Denis Migunov,
Sofia Ugolkova,
Елаков Сергей Александрович,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна,
Воробьев Виктор Сергеевич,
Данилина Елена Викторовна,
Васильев Даниил Николаевич,
Гладких Елена Николаевна,
Захаренко Олеся Игоревна,
Кошелева Ольга Владимировна,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Economics and Statistics)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Кротов Иван Евгеньевич,
Inna Bogatyreva,
Ivan Borisov,
Alexey Efimov,
Artem Emelyanov,
Elena Emelyanova,
Ada Gazeeva,
Maria Ilyukhina,
Leonid Ivanov,
Kristina Ivanova,
Inna Kornienko,
Olga Korobova,
Olga Kotelnikova,
Denis Migunov,
Sofia Ugolkova,
Елаков Сергей Александрович,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна,
Воробьев Виктор Сергеевич,
Данилина Елена Викторовна,
Васильев Даниил Николаевич,
Гладких Елена Николаевна,
Захаренко Олеся Игоревна,
Кошелева Ольга Владимировна,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Economic Analysis)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (HSE/NES Programme in Economics)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Кротов Иван Евгеньевич,
Inna Bogatyreva,
Ivan Borisov,
Alexey Efimov,
Artem Emelyanov,
Elena Emelyanova,
Ada Gazeeva,
Maria Ilyukhina,
Leonid Ivanov,
Kristina Ivanova,
Inna Kornienko,
Olga Korobova,
Olga Kotelnikova,
Denis Migunov,
Sofia Ugolkova,
Елаков Сергей Александрович,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна,
Гладких Елена Николаевна,
Воробьев Виктор Сергеевич,
Данилина Елена Викторовна,
Васильев Даниил Николаевич,
Захаренко Олеся Игоревна,
Кошелева Ольга Владимировна,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Computational Social Sciences)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Information Science
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Social Sciences
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
288
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Psychology)
Area of studies:
Psychology
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Social Sciences
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Кротов Иван Евгеньевич,
Inna Bogatyreva,
Ivan Borisov,
Alexey Efimov,
Artem Emelyanov,
Elena Emelyanova,
Ada Gazeeva,
Maria Ilyukhina,
Leonid Ivanov,
Kristina Ivanova,
Inna Kornienko,
Olga Korobova,
Olga Kotelnikova,
Denis Migunov,
Sofia Ugolkova,
Елаков Сергей Александрович,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна,
Воробьев Виктор Сергеевич,
Данилина Елена Викторовна,
Васильев Даниил Николаевич,
Гладких Елена Николаевна,
Захаренко Олеся Игоревна,
Кошелева Ольга Владимировна,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Political Science)
Area of studies:
Political Science
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Social Sciences
When:
1 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Кротов Иван Евгеньевич,
Inna Bogatyreva,
Ivan Borisov,
Pavel Borisov,
Svetlana Fedoryachenko,
Maria Ilyukhina,
Anna Kumantseva,
Ksenia Lazareva,
Mikhail Lukovkin,
Alexander Lutonin,
Alexey Manzhos,
Andrey Maslov,
Denis Migunov,
Valery Peplov,
Ekaterina Sidorchuk,
Anatoly Smirnov,
Andrey Smirnov,
Stanislav Titov,
Савин Артем Валерьевич,
Шмагин Валентин Михайлович,
Мигненко Наталья Владимировна,
Алексеев Евгений Александрович,
Мчедлишвили Евгения Борисовна,
Морару Евгений Александрович,
Шмагин Валентин Михайлович,
Щербакова Анастасия Дмитриевна,
Морару Евгений Александрович,
Петриченко Альберт Владимирович,
Савин Артем Валерьевич,
Фомина Марина Михайловна,
Федоровцев Сергей Анатольевич,
Мчедлишвили Евгения Борисовна,
Петриченко Альберт Владимирович,
Федоровцев Сергей Анатольевич
Language:
English
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Political Science)
Area of studies:
Political Science
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Social Sciences
When:
2 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Кротов Иван Евгеньевич,
Inna Bogatyreva,
Ivan Borisov,
Alexey Efimov,
Artem Emelyanov,
Elena Emelyanova,
Ada Gazeeva,
Maria Ilyukhina,
Leonid Ivanov,
Kristina Ivanova,
Inna Kornienko,
Olga Korobova,
Olga Kotelnikova,
Denis Migunov,
Sofia Ugolkova,
Елаков Сергей Александрович,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна,
Воробьев Виктор Сергеевич,
Данилина Елена Викторовна,
Васильев Даниил Николаевич,
Гладких Елена Николаевна,
Захаренко Олеся Игоревна,
Кошелева Ольга Владимировна,
Баринова Ирина Леонидовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
1
Contact hours:
144
Bachelor
2023/2024
Physical Training
Type:
Compulsory course (Sociology)
Area of studies:
Sociology
Delivered by:
Department of Physical Training
Where:
Faculty of Social Sciences
When:
1 year, 1-4 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Кротов Иван Евгеньевич,
Inna Bogatyreva,
Ivan Borisov,
Pavel Borisov,
Svetlana Fedoryachenko,
Maria Ilyukhina,
Anna Kumantseva,
Ksenia Lazareva,
Mikhail Lukovkin,
Alexander Lutonin,
Alexey Manzhos,
Andrey Maslov,
Denis Migunov,
Valery Peplov,
Ekaterina Sidorchuk,
Anatoly Smirnov,
Andrey Smirnov,
Stanislav Titov,
Федоровцев Сергей Анатольевич,
Щербакова Анастасия Дмитриевна,
Савин Артем Валерьевич,
Шмагин Валентин Михайлович,
Щербакова Анастасия Дмитриевна,
Мигненко Наталья Владимировна,
Шмагин Валентин Михайлович,
Алексеев Евгений Александрович,
Мчедлишвили Евгения Борисовна,
Морару Евгений Александрович,
Петриченко Альберт Владимирович,
Савин Артем Валерьевич,
Фомина Марина Михайловна,
Морару Евгений Александрович,
Фомина Марина Михайловна,
Федоровцев Сергей Анатольевич,
Мчедлишвили Евгения Борисовна,
Петриченко Альберт Владимирович
Language:
English
Contact hours:
144