Courses
Master
2023/2024
Russian Economy-1
Type:
Elective course (Economic Analysis)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
Master's Programmes Curriculum Support
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
2 year, 1 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
20
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
12
2023/2024
Russian Economy-1
Type:
Mago-Lego
Delivered by:
Master's Programmes Curriculum Support
When:
1 module
Online hours:
20
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
12
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian Economy-1
Type:
Compulsory course (Economics)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
Department of Applied Economics
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
3 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
32
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
48
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian Economy-1
Type:
Compulsory course (Economics and Statistics)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
Department of Applied Economics
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
3 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
32
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
48
2023/2024
Russian Economy-2
Type:
Minor
Delivered by:
Department of Applied Economics
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
3, 4 module
Online hours:
32
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
5
Contact hours:
40
Master
2023/2024
Russian Economy-2
Type:
Elective course (Economic Analysis)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
Master's Programmes Curriculum Support
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
2 year, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
20
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
12
2023/2024
Russian Economy-2
Type:
Mago-Lego
Delivered by:
Master's Programmes Curriculum Support
When:
2 module
Online hours:
20
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
12
2023/2024
Russian Folklore: Beliefs, Genres, Traditions and Their Transformations
Type:
Optional course (university)
Delivered by:
School of Linguistics
When:
1, 2 module
Open to:
everyone
Instructors:
Yulia M. Kuvshinskaya
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
2
Contact hours:
44
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian Foreign Policy
Type:
Compulsory course (International Program 'International Relations and Global Studies')
Area of studies:
Public Policy and Social Sciences
Delivered by:
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs
When:
4 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
40
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian Foreign Policy
Type:
Compulsory course (International Program 'International Relations and Global Studies')
Area of studies:
International Relations
Delivered by:
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs
When:
4 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
offline
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
3
Contact hours:
40
2023/2024
Russian Foreign Policy & Conflict Resolution
Type:
Optional course (university)
Delivered by:
School of International Regional Studies
When:
3, 4 module
Open to:
everyone
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
5
Contact hours:
76
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Advertising and Public Relations)
Area of studies:
Advertising and Public Relations
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Концевой Илья Анатольевич,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Лавренченко Мария Леонидовна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Кузнецова Алена Дмитриевна,
Mariia Aksenova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Maria Ivanova,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Ivan Krivushin,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Artyom Latyshev,
Olga Y. Malinova,
Kirill Molotov,
Veronika Oleynik,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Aleksei Popov,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Alexander Yurski,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Кочегаров Кирилл Александрович,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Information and Communication Technologies and Systems)
Area of studies:
Infocommunication Technologies and Systems
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Мамлина Александра Борисовна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Мамлина Александра Борисовна,
Galina O. Babkova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Alexander Golovlev,
Valery Gushchin,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Yanina Karpenkina,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Evgeny Khvalkov,
Dmitry Kosourov,
Artyom Latyshev,
Konstantin Mogilevsky,
Vadim Parsamov,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Olga Plisko,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Arsenii Starkov,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Yuri V. Vasilenko,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Anton Vvedenskiy,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Mathematics)
Area of studies:
Mathematics
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Концевой Илья Анатольевич,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Кузнецова Алена Дмитриевна,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Лавренченко Мария Леонидовна,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Mariia Aksenova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Maria Ivanova,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Ivan Krivushin,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Artyom Latyshev,
Olga Y. Malinova,
Kirill Molotov,
Veronika Oleynik,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Aleksei Popov,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Alexander Yurski,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Кочегаров Кирилл Александрович,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (HSE/NES Programme in Economics)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Economic Sciences
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Концевой Илья Анатольевич,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Кузнецова Алена Дмитриевна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Лавренченко Мария Леонидовна,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Mariia Aksenova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Maria Ivanova,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Ivan Krivushin,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Artyom Latyshev,
Kirill Molotov,
Veronika Oleynik,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Aleksei Popov,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Alexander Yurski,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Кочегаров Кирилл Александрович,
Малинова Ольга Юрьевна,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Sociology)
Area of studies:
Sociology
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Social Sciences
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Концевой Илья Анатольевич,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Кузнецова Алена Дмитриевна,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Лавренченко Мария Леонидовна,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Mariia Aksenova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Maria Ivanova,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Ivan Krivushin,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Artyom Latyshev,
Kirill Molotov,
Veronika Oleynik,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Aleksei Popov,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Alexander Yurski,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Малинова Ольга Юрьевна,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Кочегаров Кирилл Александрович,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Political Science)
Area of studies:
Political Science
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Social Sciences
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Мамлина Александра Борисовна,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Мамлина Александра Борисовна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Galina O. Babkova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Alexander Golovlev,
Valery Gushchin,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Yanina Karpenkina,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Evgeny Khvalkov,
Dmitry Kosourov,
Artyom Latyshev,
Konstantin Mogilevsky,
Vadim Parsamov,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Olga Plisko,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Arsenii Starkov,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Yuri V. Vasilenko,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Anton Vvedenskiy,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Applied Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Information Science
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Концевой Илья Анатольевич,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Кузнецова Алена Дмитриевна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Лавренченко Мария Леонидовна,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Mariia Aksenova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Maria Ivanova,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Ivan Krivushin,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Artyom Latyshev,
Kirill Molotov,
Veronika Oleynik,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Aleksei Popov,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Alexander Yurski,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Кочегаров Кирилл Александрович,
Малинова Ольга Юрьевна,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Малинова Ольга Юрьевна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Applied Mathematics and Information Science)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Information Science
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Концевой Илья Анатольевич,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Лавренченко Мария Леонидовна,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Кузнецова Алена Дмитриевна,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Mariia Aksenova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Maria Ivanova,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Ivan Krivushin,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Artyom Latyshev,
Kirill Molotov,
Veronika Oleynik,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Aleksei Popov,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Alexander Yurski,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Кочегаров Кирилл Александрович,
Малинова Ольга Юрьевна,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Малинова Ольга Юрьевна,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Philology)
Area of studies:
Philology
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Мамлина Александра Борисовна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Парфеня Мария Игоревна,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Мамлина Александра Борисовна,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Galina O. Babkova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Alexander Golovlev,
Valery Gushchin,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Yanina Karpenkina,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Evgeny Khvalkov,
Dmitry Kosourov,
Artyom Latyshev,
Konstantin Mogilevsky,
Vadim Parsamov,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Olga Plisko,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Arsenii Starkov,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Yuri V. Vasilenko,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Anton Vvedenskiy,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72