Courses
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Law)
Area of studies:
Law
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
School of Law
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Galina O. Babkova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Alexander Golovlev,
Valery Gushchin,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Yanina Karpenkina,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Evgeny Khvalkov,
Dmitry Kosourov,
Artyom Latyshev,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Konstantin Mogilevsky,
Maria Parfenya,
Vadim Parsamov,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Olga Plisko,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Arsenii Starkov,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Yuri V. Vasilenko,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Anton Vvedenskiy,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (International Programme in Economics and Finance)
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
International College of Economics and Finance
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Смирнова Ирина Владимировна,
Аянами Аида,
Федонников Никита Александрович,
Maria Petrova,
Alexandra Tsareva
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Urban Planning)
Area of studies:
Urban Planning
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Galina O. Babkova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Alexander Golovlev,
Valery Gushchin,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Yanina Karpenkina,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Evgeny Khvalkov,
Dmitry Kosourov,
Artyom Latyshev,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Konstantin Mogilevsky,
Maria Parfenya,
Vadim Parsamov,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Olga Plisko,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Arsenii Starkov,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Yuri V. Vasilenko,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Anton Vvedenskiy,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Journalism)
Area of studies:
Journalism
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Концевой Илья Анатольевич,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Кузнецова Алена Дмитриевна,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Лавренченко Мария Леонидовна,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Mariia Aksenova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Maria Ivanova,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Ivan Krivushin,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Artyom Latyshev,
Kirill Molotov,
Veronika Oleynik,
Maria Parfenya,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Aleksei Popov,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Alexander Yurski,
Кочегаров Кирилл Александрович,
Малинова Ольга Юрьевна,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Media Communications)
Area of studies:
Media Communications
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Концевой Илья Анатольевич,
Кузнецова Алена Дмитриевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Лавренченко Мария Леонидовна,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Концевой Илья Анатольевич,
Mariia Aksenova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Maria Ivanova,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Ivan Krivushin,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Artyom Latyshev,
Olga Y. Malinova,
Kirill Molotov,
Veronika Oleynik,
Maria Parfenya,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Aleksei Popov,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Alexander Yurski,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Малинова Ольга Юрьевна,
Кочегаров Кирилл Александрович,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Information Science and Computation Technology)
Area of studies:
Information Science and Computation Technology
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Galina O. Babkova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Alexander Golovlev,
Valery Gushchin,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Yanina Karpenkina,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Evgeny Khvalkov,
Dmitry Kosourov,
Artyom Latyshev,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Konstantin Mogilevsky,
Maria Parfenya,
Vadim Parsamov,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Olga Plisko,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Arsenii Starkov,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Yuri V. Vasilenko,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Anton Vvedenskiy,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (International Program 'International Relations and Global Studies')
Area of studies:
International Relations
Delivered by:
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович
Language:
English
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Geography of Global Changes and Geoinformation Technology)
Area of studies:
Geography
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Кузнецова Алена Дмитриевна,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Концевой Илья Анатольевич,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Лавренченко Мария Леонидовна,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Кузнецова Алена Дмитриевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Mariia Aksenova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Maria Ivanova,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Ivan Krivushin,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Artyom Latyshev,
Kirill Molotov,
Veronika Oleynik,
Maria Parfenya,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Aleksei Popov,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Alexander Yurski,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Кочегаров Кирилл Александрович,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Малинова Ольга Юрьевна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Classical Studies)
Area of studies:
Philology
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Galina O. Babkova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Alexander Golovlev,
Valery Gushchin,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Yanina Karpenkina,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Evgeny Khvalkov,
Dmitry Kosourov,
Artyom Latyshev,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Konstantin Mogilevsky,
Maria Parfenya,
Vadim Parsamov,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Olga Plisko,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Arsenii Starkov,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Yuri V. Vasilenko,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Anton Vvedenskiy,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Indian Languages and Literature)
Area of studies:
Asian and African Studies
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Galina O. Babkova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Alexander Golovlev,
Valery Gushchin,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Yanina Karpenkina,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Evgeny Khvalkov,
Dmitry Kosourov,
Artyom Latyshev,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Konstantin Mogilevsky,
Maria Parfenya,
Vadim Parsamov,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Olga Plisko,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Arsenii Starkov,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Yuri V. Vasilenko,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Anton Vvedenskiy,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Biblical Studies and History of Ancient Israel)
Area of studies:
Asian and African Studies
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Galina O. Babkova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Alexander Golovlev,
Valery Gushchin,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Yanina Karpenkina,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Evgeny Khvalkov,
Dmitry Kosourov,
Artyom Latyshev,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Konstantin Mogilevsky,
Maria Parfenya,
Vadim Parsamov,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Olga Plisko,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Arsenii Starkov,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Yuri V. Vasilenko,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Anton Vvedenskiy,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Language and Literature of Iran)
Area of studies:
Asian and African Studies
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Humanities
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Galina O. Babkova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Alexander Golovlev,
Valery Gushchin,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Yanina Karpenkina,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Evgeny Khvalkov,
Dmitry Kosourov,
Artyom Latyshev,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Konstantin Mogilevsky,
Maria Parfenya,
Vadim Parsamov,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Olga Plisko,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Arsenii Starkov,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Yuri V. Vasilenko,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Anton Vvedenskiy,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Software Engineering)
Area of studies:
Software Engineering
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Computer Science
When:
1 year, 1, 2 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Горбатенко Яна Валерьевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Королева Марина Владимировна,
Galina O. Babkova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Alexander Golovlev,
Valery Gushchin,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Yanina Karpenkina,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Evgeny Khvalkov,
Dmitry Kosourov,
Artyom Latyshev,
Alexandra Mamlina,
Konstantin Mogilevsky,
Maria Parfenya,
Vadim Parsamov,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Evgeniia Platonova,
Olga Plisko,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Arsenii Starkov,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Yuri V. Vasilenko,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Anton Vvedenskiy,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич,
Винецкий Рудольф Валентинович,
Непряхин Иван Юрьевич
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Software Engineering (part-time))
Area of studies:
Software Engineering
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 2, 3 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
30
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Svetlana V. Pavlovskaya
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
60
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Economics and Business Analytics (part-time))
Area of studies:
Economics
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Economics
When:
1 year, 2, 3 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
30
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Svetlana V. Pavlovskaya
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
60
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Computing and Data Science)
Area of studies:
Applied Mathematics and Information Science
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Computer Science
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Alexander Yurski,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course
Area of studies:
Law
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Law
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of one campus
Instructors:
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Alexander Yurski,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Film and Television Production)
Area of studies:
Media Communications
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Specialist
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Drama and Film Acting)
Delivered by:
School of History
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of one campus
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72
Bachelor
2023/2024
Russian History
Type:
Compulsory course (Physics)
Area of studies:
Physics
Delivered by:
School of History
Where:
Faculty of Physics
When:
1 year, 3, 4 module
Mode of studies:
distance learning
Online hours:
50
Open to:
students of all HSE University campuses
Instructors:
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Петров Роман Сергеевич,
Стреляев Вячеслав Иванович,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Кириллов Владимир Михайлович,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Концевой Илья Анатольевич,
Сладков Владислав Дмитриевич,
Солопов Никита Владимирович,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Константинова Татьяна Николаевна,
Лавренченко Мария Леонидовна,
Берлов Александр Алексеевич,
Боярченков Владислав Викторович,
Мелентьев Даниил Вячеславович,
Кузнецова Алена Дмитриевна,
Лупарева Надежда Николаевна,
Жидкова Оксана Витальевна,
Mariia Aksenova,
Polina Dombaeva,
Ian Dziubinskii,
Anastasia Ignatenko,
Kira Andreevna Ilina,
Maria Ivanova,
Elizaveta Khatanzeiskaia,
Temurmalik Kholmatov,
Ivan Krivushin,
Vasily A. Kuza,
Artyom Latyshev,
Olga Y. Malinova,
Kirill Molotov,
Veronika Oleynik,
Maria Parfenya,
Maria Petrova,
Tatiana Petrova,
Aleksei Popov,
Vera Vladimirovna Popova,
Elizaveta Sysoeva,
Anastasija S. Tumanova,
Anastasia Vidnichuk,
Irina V. Volkova,
Alexander Yurski,
Малинова Ольга Юрьевна,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович,
Таслахчян Алла Артемовна,
Кочегаров Кирилл Александрович,
Шишаев Артемий Кириллович,
Шаповалов Савва Филиппович
Language:
Russian
ECTS credits:
4
Contact hours:
72